PRIVACY

General

In order for the visitors-users of RentItPapas.gr to have better and immediate service, we use the information that they have chosen to inform us. RentItPapas.gr does not distribute this information to third parties (email addresses and other information).

Use of Information

The user information recorded is the the following: (1) registration details of the user who chooses to be a customer, (2) information required by the user to execute his online order, (3) information of the user necessary in a possible tender.

In any form of our website that concerns any of the above mentioned you will be asked: name, address, postal code, email, phone / s, credit card details (only for online orders), method of payment of the order. Also necessary additional information such as shipping – order delivery, billing / receipt or invoice, etc. All of the above are used by RentItPapas.gr to be able to contact you for
(i) the correct execution & amp; delivery of your order, (ii) confirmation and identification of your person if deemed necessary (iii) information about new products of our company (iv) receipt of gifts in case you are drawn the winner of its tender.

Access and Protection of personal data

All information and personal data concerning our users and / or customers remains strictly confidential and is controlled only by the relevant competent department of RentItPapas.gr. The recording of your personal data in any fields of our website means that you consent to their use by RentItPapas.gr for your best and immediate service.

The maintainers of our online store and the employees of RentItPapas. gr owe and provide its Users-Customers with a high level of security, as mentioned in this Privacy Statement. In no case other than those already mentioned, we will not share your personal information with third parties without your information and / or consent. Exceptions are cases where this will be deemed necessary for reasons of legality (eg for reasons of court decision, application of law, etc.).

Periodic Change Right

As our website is constantly being improved and expanded, as well as related products and services, it has the right and proportionately the right to renew this policy. Visit and read the section on it at regular intervals to be informed of any changes to the content of this privacy policy. Modification of the terms of this policy towards users can be performed without prior notice to users.

Cookies

RentItPapas.gr may use cookies for user identification and smooth operation of applications such as shopping cart contents, language preferences, etc. Cookies are small text files that are stored on each user’s hard drive without knowing any document or file from the user’s computer. They are used only to facilitate the user’s access to specific services, for marketing purposes as well as for statistical purposes. The user can configure his server not to receive cookies, either in total or on a case by case basis. In this case the user – customer can not have further access to the services mentioned above. Cookies also use third party services that are integrated in our website e.g. Google Analytics, Facebook, Twitter etc. Their data protection policies may differ. Find out about this by visiting the respective web pages. you may be asked to provide information about yourself (name, email address, etc.). Any personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the rentitpapas.gr website, are intended exclusively to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472 / 97 on the protection against processing of personal data, as in force from time to time. The website operates in accordance with applicable law and keeps your personal data secure. The personal data you provide is used exclusively by this website or affiliated companies and business units, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. Details of the file are communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. The Customer has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

RentItPapas.gr in no way collects and stores customer data related to bank account numbers, credit cards and other information that could be used to cause financial loss to its customers.

info@atwa.gr